Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2022 Race Results

2022 RACE RESULTS

SPECIAL RACES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

2022 'Round The Lake

Sunday, May 01



2022 BPK Regatta

Sunday, June 26



2022 Cowtown Showdown
July 29-31

COMMODORE SUMMER SERIES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
07/10/2022
R2
07/10/2022
R3
07/17/2022
R4
07/17/2022
R5
07/24/2022
R6
07/24/2022
R7
08/08/2022
R8
08/08/2022
R9
08/14/2022
R10
08/14/2022
R11
08/21/2022
R12
08/21/2022
R13
08/28/2022
R14
08/28/2022
R15
09/11/2022
R16
09/11/2022
Total Nett
1st MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 0.0 RC 0.0 RC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 12.0
2nd MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 55.0 23.0
3rd MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 40.0
4th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
5th MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 62.0
6th MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 63.0
7th MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 FNP (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 133.0 83.0
8th MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 146.0 96.0
9th MC Scow 1069 Jim Haddock Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 147.0 97.0

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
07/10/2022
R2
07/10/2022
R3
07/17/2022
R4
07/17/2022
R5
07/24/2022
R6
07/24/2022
R7
08/08/2022
R8
08/08/2022
R9
08/14/2022
R10
08/14/2022
R11
08/21/2022
R12
08/21/2022
R13
08/28/2022
R14
08/28/2022
R15
09/11/2022
R16
09/11/2022
R17
09/18/2022
R18
09/18/2022
R19
09/25/2022
R20
09/25/2022
Total Nett
1st Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 RC 0.0 RC 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 122.0 37.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 181.0 96.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 186.0 101.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 221.0 136.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 233.0 148.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 250.0 165.0
7th Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 3.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 261.0 176.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 266.0 181.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 268.0 183.0
10th Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNF 0.0 RC 0.0 RC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 282.0 197.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas Racing (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 313.0 228.0
12th Sweet Sixteen 246 Pat Carr Boatshare 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 313.0 228.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 329 Shawn Hill Boatshare (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 315.0 230.0
14th Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 316.0 231.0
15th Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham Boatshare (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 317.0 232.0
16th Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 324.0 239.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
07/10/2022
R2
07/10/2022
R3
07/17/2022
R4
07/17/2022
R5
07/24/2022
R7
08/08/2022
R8
08/08/2022
R9
08/14/2022
R10
08/14/2022
R11
08/21/2022
R12
08/21/2022
R13
08/28/2022
R14
08/28/2022
R15
09/11/2022
R16
09/11/2022
R17
09/18/2022
R18
09/18/2022
R19
09/25/2022
Total Nett
1st Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 27.0
2nd Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 144.0 84.0
3rd Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
4th Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
5th Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 154.0 94.0
6th Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 159.0 99.0
7th Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 0.0 RC 0.0 RC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 167.0 107.0
8th Laser 60 Sadie Creemer Boatshare+ (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 207.0 147.0
9th Laser 80037 Unknown Unknown (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 208.0 148.0
10th Laser 203571 UNKNOWN (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 208.0 148.0
11th Laser 0 UNKNOWN Racing (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 208.0 148.0

Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
07/10/2022
R2
07/10/2022
R3
07/17/2022
R4
07/17/2022
R5
07/24/2022
R6
07/24/2022
R7
08/08/2022
R8
08/08/2022
R9
08/14/2022
R10
08/14/2022
R11
08/21/2022
R12
08/21/2022
R13
08/28/2022
R14
08/28/2022
R15
09/11/2022
R16
09/11/2022
R17
09/18/2022
R18
09/18/2022
R19
09/25/2022
R20
09/25/2022
Total Nett
1st Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 23.0
2nd Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 128.0 73.0
3rd C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 148.0 93.0
4th Melges 15 292 Wes Ory (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 150.0 95.0
5th Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 183.0 128.0
6th Melges 15 292 Pat Carr (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 188.0 133.0
7th Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Paul Zahner (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 188.0 133.0
8th C Scow KC117 Cheap Thrill Rob Mayer Racing 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 203.0 148.0
9th Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Savannah Miner (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 206.0 151.0
10th RS Venture All Aboard Dan Barnett (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 207.0 152.0

25% of races (5) are discarded.

R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/10/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: F3S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 42:30 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 43:20 2.0
3 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing DNF 3.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/10/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: F3S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 44:20 1.0
2 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 49:45 2.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/17/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 52:58 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 54:18 2.0
3 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 54:21 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 56:42 4.0
5 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 77:00 5.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/17/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 53:28 1.0
2 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 54:39 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 55:20 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 55:34 4.0
5 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory FNP 5.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/24/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 54:50 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 54:54 2.0
3 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 56:29 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 57:19 4.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/24/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1436, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 47:32 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 49:20 2.0
3 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 49:21 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 52:32 4.0

R7 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/08/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 46:01 1.0
2 MC Scow 1069 Jim Haddock Racing 47:07 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 47:50 3.0
4 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 47:59 4.0
5 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 49:20 5.0
6 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 49:35 6.0

R8 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/08/2022 at After Race 7

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 63:33 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 64:23 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 64:54 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 65:05 4.0
5 MC Scow 1069 Jim Haddock Racing DNF 5.0

R9 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/14/2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing RC 0.0
2 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 56:12 1.0
3 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 63:45 2.0
4 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 64:40 3.0
5 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 65:33 4.0
6 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 65:47 5.0
7 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 83:00 6.0

R10 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/14/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing RC 0.0
2 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 28:51 1.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 35:05 2.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 35:20 3.0
5 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 39:30 4.0
6 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 53:10 5.0
7 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing DNF 7.0

R11 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/21/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 37:27 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 39:22 2.0
3 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 40:33 3.0
4 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 40:41 4.0
5 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 41:50 5.0
6 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 42:03 6.0

R12 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/21/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1957 Shake n' Bake Bill Mendel Racing 49:31 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 50:24 2.0
3 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 53:48 3.0
4 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 54:00 4.0
5 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 54:15 5.0
6 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory DNF 6.0

R13 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/28/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 50:57 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 53:42 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 54:10 3.0
4 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 56:42 4.0

R14 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/28/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 51:38 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 52:25 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Rapid Sequence Mike Maness Racing 53:55 3.0

R15 - MC Scow Fleet - 09/11/2022 at After Race 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 38:49 1.0

R16 - MC Scow Fleet - 09/11/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 27:14 1.0

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/10/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 37:17 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 38:20 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 39:40 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 246 Pat Carr Boatshare 41:56 4.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/10/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 41:55 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 43:20 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 246 Pat Carr Boatshare 46:42 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 48:17 4.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/17/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 62:27 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 62:40 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 69:40 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 329 Shawn Hill Boatshare 75:00 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 76:12 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 80.00 6.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/17/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 36:36 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 37:19 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 37:33 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 41:06 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 329 Shawn Hill Boatshare 43:31 5.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/24/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 52:06 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 55:20 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 57:37 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 57:59 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas Racing 60:08 5.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/24/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 46:48 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas Racing 48:59 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 49:22 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 50:14 4.0

R7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/08/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 45:53 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 45:56 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 46:56 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 50:38 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 52:23 5.0

R8 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/08/2022 at After Race 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 65:42 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 71:21 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 71:41 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 81:23 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo DNF 5.0

R9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/14/2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing RC 0.0
1 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo RC 0.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 58:00 1.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 64:31 2.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 65:00 3.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 66:14 4.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 68:49 5.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 71:14 6.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham Boatshare 73:03 7.0

R10 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/14/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing RC 0.0
1 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo RC 0.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 55:49 1.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 57:30 2.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 69:02 3.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham Boatshare 84:30 4.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 97:47 5.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel DNF 8.0

R11 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/21/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 48:48 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 57:26 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 58:05 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 60:19 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 61:41 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 61:59 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN 63:00 7.0

R12 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/21/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 49:32 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 50:01 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN 57:20 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 417 Chickadee Stacey Honer 58:49 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 558 UNKNOWN Unknown 59:09 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 62:48 6.0

R13 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/28/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 49:40 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 53:23 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 54:51 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 69:47 4.0

R14 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/28/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 54:05 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 58:12 2.0

R15 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/11/2022 at After Race 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ DNF 1.0

R16 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/11/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 43:00 1.0

R17 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/18/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 41:18 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 41:36 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 46:10 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 55:37 4.0

R18 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/18/2022 at After Race 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 30:20 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 603 Sean Diedel 32:26 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 32:50 3.0

R19 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/25/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 24:59 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 28:35 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 29:27 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 32:50 4.0

R20 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 09/25/2022 at After Race 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L4P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Racing 34:20 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 36:09 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN Boatshare 38:30 3.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/10/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 36:08 1.0
2 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 37:09 2.0
3 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 42:21 3.0
4 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 42:51 4.0
5 Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare 46:20 5.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/10/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 39:49 1.0
2 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 40:00 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 43:06 3.0
4 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 49:12 4.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/17/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 72:00 1.0
2 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 73:00 2.0
3 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 78:00 3.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/17/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 36:59 1.0
2 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 42:47 2.0
3 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 46:21 3.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/24/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 66:39 1.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 08/08/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 45:43 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 46:03 2.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 08/08/2022 at After Race 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 61:43 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 75:22 2.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 08/14/2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare RC 0.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 56:00 1.0
3 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 66:30 2.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 08/14/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare RC 0.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 50:04 1.0
3 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 62:26 2.0
4 Laser 60 Rob Cheney Boatshare+ 67:40 3.0
5 Laser 0 UNKNOWN Racing 69:48 4.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 08/21/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 46:03 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 51:49 2.0
3 Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare 59:08 3.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 08/21/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 41:22 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 47:20 2.0
3 Laser 56941 Josh Rovey (?) Boatshare 51:12 3.0
4 Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 52:08 4.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 08/28/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 51:57 1.0
2 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 56:12 2.0
3 Laser 60 Sadie Creemer Boatshare+ 60:31 3.0
4 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 65:13 4.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 08/28/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 13921 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 45:47 1.0
2 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 58:01 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 62:27 3.0
4 Laser 80037 Unknown Unknown 64:40 4.0

R15 - Laser Fleet - 09/11/2022 at After Race 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 41:49 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 46:01 2.0
3 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 48:18 3.0
4 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 59:00 4.0

R16 - Laser Fleet - 09/11/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 27:49 1.0
2 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 37:42 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 37:52 3.0
4 Laser 151900 Casey Reed Boatshare 48:10 4.0

R17 - Laser Fleet - 09/18/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 42:10 1.0

R18 - Laser Fleet - 09/18/2022 at After Race 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 28:45 1.0

R19 - Laser Fleet - 09/25/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing 28:45 1.0

R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/10/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: F3S, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 36:40 1.0
2 C Scow KC117 Cheap Thrill Rob Mayer Racing 37:30 2.0
3 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 42:50 3.0
4 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 40:14 4.0

R2 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/10/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: F3S, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: F2S, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 43:30 1.0
2 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 44:34 2.0
3 C Scow KC117 Cheap Thrill Rob Mayer Racing 56:21 3.0
4 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 45:40 4.0

R3 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/17/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1335, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 49:00 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 63:42 2.0

R4 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/17/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1435, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 37:35 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 51:49 2.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/24/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 49:43 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 51:22 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 63:51 3.0
4 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 61:06 4.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/24/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1436, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 46:58 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 47:53 2.0

R7 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/08/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 40:52 1.0
2 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 43:32 2.0
3 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Paul Zahner 54:16 3.0

R8 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/08/2022 at After Race 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 60:10 1.0
2 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory DNF 3.0
2 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Paul Zahner DNS 3.0

R9 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/14/2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 60:00 1.0
2 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 65:36 2.0
3 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 69:25 3.0

R10 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/14/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 4
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 56:30 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 57:39 2.0

R11 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/21/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 34:59 1.0
2 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 50:40 2.0
3 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 50:09 3.0
4 Melges 15 292 Pat Carr 50:21 4.0
5 RS Venture All Aboard Dan Barnett 62:12 5.0

R12 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/21/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 43:12 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 44:00 2.0
3 Melges 15 292 Pat Carr 48:30 3.0
4 RS Venture All Aboard Dan Barnett 56:11 4.0
5 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 48:39 5.0

R13 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/28/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 45:30 1.0
2 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 47:17 2.0
3 Melges 15 292 Pat Carr 52:42 3.0
4 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Savannah Miner 58:00 4.0

R14 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 08/28/2022 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: I3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 44:35 1.0
2 Melges 15 292 Pat Carr 46:03 2.0
3 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 48:15 3.0
4 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Savannah Miner 58:00 4.0

R15 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/11/2022 at After Race 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 33:10 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 42:18 2.0
3 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Paul Zahner 46:21 3.0

R16 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/11/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 29:42 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 33:50 2.0
3 Sonar 474 Good Vibrations Paul Zahner 33:44 3.0

R17 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/18/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 36:19 1.0
2 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 38:46 2.0
3 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 50:09 3.0

R18 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/18/2022 at After Race 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 25:20 1.0
2 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 24:52 2.0

R19 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/25/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 13:00 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 18:52 2.0
3 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory DNF 3.0

R20 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 09/25/2022 at After Race 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L4P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill Boatshare+ 25:27 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 30:00 2.0
3 Melges 15 292 Wes Ory 30:30 3.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 3
FNP 5
RC Sailors who volunteer for RC duty get scored a 0 for those races 0


www.jacomosailingclub.org
rc@jacomosailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


SPRING SERIES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
2nd MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
3rd MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
4th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
5th MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 69.0
6th MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
7th MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
9th MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
10th MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 89.0

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 FNP 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 91.0 91.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 105.0 105.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 4.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
7th Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 FNP 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 FNP 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
10th Sweet Sixteen 405 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0

Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
2nd Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 39.0
3rd C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
4th Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
5th Trac 16 50 UNKNOWN Unknown 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
5th Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Laser 72 Bob Highland Racing 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
3rd Laser 147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 50.0
4th Laser 101828 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
5th Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 56.0 56.0
6th Laser 60 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 56.0 56.0
7th Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 17:17 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 17:36 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 17:47 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 18:05 4.0
5 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing 22:50 5.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 29:40 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 34:15 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 37:10 3.0
4 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing 40:41 4.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 52:44 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 53:20 2.0
3 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 56:00 3.0
4 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 57:00 4.0
5 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 58:41 5.0
6 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Racing 58:44 6.0
7 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing DNF 7.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 63:10 1.0
3 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 69:30 3.0
4 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 69:32 4.0
5 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 69:56 5.0
6 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Racing 70:00 6.0
7 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 70:15 7.0
8 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing DNS 8.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 60:30 1.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 37:04 1.0

R7 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 35:35 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 35:46 2.0
3 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 36:33 3.0
4 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory Racing 45:00 4.0
5 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 44"00 5.0
6 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing DNF 7.0
6 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing DNF 7.0

R9 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 31.48 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 32.00 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 33.35 3.0

R10 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 31.40 1.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare M15 33.41 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 36.22 4.0

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 19:00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 23:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 23:31 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 24:12 4.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 36:23 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 37:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 57:27 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 64:50 4.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 59:29 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 60:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 69:00 3.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 72:05 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 72:52 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 90:50 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 92:10 4.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 63:58 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 68:34 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 71:24 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare FNP 5.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare FNP 5.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 42:33 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 42:38 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 45:02 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 45:21 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare 48:06 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare DNF 6.0

R7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 51:46 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 52:18 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo Boatshare M15 FNP 3.0

R9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 25.40 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 25.58 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 405 29.58 3.0

R10 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 26.31 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 26.40 2.0

R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 23.21 1.0

R2 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 37:50 1.0

R3 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 46:17 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 60:41 2.0

R4 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 69:41 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 59:13 2.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 65:05 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 55:41 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 66:31 3.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 41:38 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 34:34 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 42:09 3.0

R7 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory Boatshare M15 52:00 1.0

R9 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 34.00 1.0

R10 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw Boatshare M15 28.48 1.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName