Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 Invitational Regatta

61st Annual
JSC Grand Invitational Regatta

Saturday, August 3, 2019


RACEQS RACE REPLAYS:

RACE 1
RACE 2
RACE 3
RACE 4


FLEET RESULTS

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
08/03 1000
Race 2
08/03 After Race 1
Race 3
08/03 After Race 2
Race 4
08/03 After Race 3
Total Net Score
1st Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 257 Sara Melling 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heausler 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 2.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
5th Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
6th Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
7th Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas 7.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
8th Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 10.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
9th Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 417 Dave Ferron 8.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 31.0 31.0
10th Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
11th Sweet Sixteen Novice Sweet Sixteen 458 Jane Eyerly 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 DNF 45.0 45.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
08/03 1000
Race 2
08/03 After Race 1
Race 3
08/03 After Race 2
Race 4
08/03 After Race 3
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 1.0 6.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Kendell Tally 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0

Portsmouth Small Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
08/03 1000
Race 2
08/03 After Race 1
Race 3
08/03 After Race 2
Race 4
08/03 After Race 3
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNS 8.0 8.0
3rd Portsmouth Small C Scow KC85 John Maddix 3.0 3.0 3.0 FNP 2.0 11.0 11.0

Portsmouth Large Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
08/03 1000
Race 2
08/03 After Race 1
Race 3
08/03 After Race 2
Race 4
08/03 After Race 3
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Large Catalina 27 5753 Chris Moran 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Portsmouth Large Tartan 28 Piper 133 Seth Ritter 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Portsmouth Large C&C 30 MK II 42364 Brent Leonard 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Portsmouth Large Beneteau First 235 370 Nathan Wegner 5.0 FNP 4.0 5.0 FNP 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th Portsmouth Large Precision 21 21* William Wood 5.0 FNP 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 22.0 22.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 12, 6
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
FNP Finish In Place Varies

INDIVIDUAL RACE RESULTS


Race 1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/03 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 6 mph
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heausler 41.43 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 42.27 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 43.20 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 257 Sara Melling 43.42 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 43.48 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 44.40 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas 56.15 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 417 Dave Ferron 57.06 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 58.00 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 58.20 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Novice Sweet Sixteen 458 Jane Eyerly 64.30 11.0

Race 2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 257 Sara Melling 46.50 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heausler 50.02 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 50.04 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 51.12 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 51.13 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 51.58 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 51.59 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas 53.52 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 54.44 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 417 Dave Ferron 58.59 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Novice Sweet Sixteen 458 Jane Eyerly 59.58 11.0

Race 3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 257 Sara Melling 73.21 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 74.16 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heausler 77.10 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas 77.30 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 77.50 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 78.00 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 79.23 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 80.07 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 82.54 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 417 Dave Ferron 88.55 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Novice Sweet Sixteen 458 Jane Eyerly 90.08 11.0

Race 4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 257 Sara Melling 41.12 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heausler 41.53 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 417 Dave Ferron 42.27 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 43.53 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 49.31 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 700 Lance Thomas 50.03 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 50.29 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Spinnaker Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 50.30 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 51.00 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen JAM Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 53.14 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Novice Sweet Sixteen 458 Jane Eyerly DNF 12.0

Race 1 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/03 at 1000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1012, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 40.52 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 41.47 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Kendell Tally 42.00 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 43.58 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 44.55 5.0

Race 2 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1142, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 40.18 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 40.48 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Kendell Tally 51.24 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 53.00 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally OCS 6.0

Race 3 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1312, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 66.12 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 75.19 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 76.27 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 76.45 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Kendell Tally 78.38 5.0

Race 4 - MC Scow Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1512, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 42.34 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 43.52 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 45.40 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Kendell Tally 49.02 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 49.33 5.0

Race 1 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - 08/03 at 1000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1012, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 43.30 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 39.31 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC85 John Maddix 48.59 3.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1142, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 36.33 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 44.16 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC85 John Maddix 46.29 3.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1312, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 65.38 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 78.44 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC85 John Maddix FNP 3.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1512, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 45.35 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC85 John Maddix 54.92 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNS 4.0

Race 1 - Portsmouth Large Fleet - 08/03 at 1000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1006, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Large Catalina 27 5753 Chris Moran 37.48 1.0
2 Portsmouth Large C&C 30 MK II 42364 Brent Leonard 50.46 2.0
3 Portsmouth Large Tartan 28 Piper 133 Seth Ritter 51.31 3.0
4 Portsmouth Large Beneteau First 235 370 Nathan Wegner FNP 5.0
4 Portsmouth Large Precision 21 21* William Wood FNP 5.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Large Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1136, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Large Tartan 28 Piper 133 Seth Ritter 49.43 1.0
2 Portsmouth Large C&C 30 MK II 42364 Brent Leonard 50.46 2.0
3 Portsmouth Large Catalina 27 5753 Chris Moran 53.48 3.0
4 Portsmouth Large Beneteau First 235 370 Nathan Wegner 61.53 4.0
5 Portsmouth Large Precision 21 21* William Wood 76.22 5.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Large Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1306, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Large Tartan 28 Piper 133 Seth Ritter 82.47 1.0
2 Portsmouth Large Catalina 27 5753 Chris Moran 88.07 2.0
3 Portsmouth Large C&C 30 MK II 42364 Brent Leonard 86.28 3.0
4 Portsmouth Large Beneteau First 235 370 Nathan Wegner FNP 5.0
5 Portsmouth Large Precision 21 21* William Wood DNF 6.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Large Fleet - 08/03 at After Race 3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1506, Wind strength: 2-3
UNPAID Rank Fleet Division Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Large Catalina 27 5753 Chris Moran 51.39 1.0
2 Portsmouth Large C&C 30 MK II 42364 Brent Leonard 49.50 2.0
3 Portsmouth Large Tartan 28 Piper 133 Seth Ritter 52.50 3.0
4 Portsmouth Large Beneteau First 235 370 Nathan Wegner 61.22 4.0
5 Portsmouth Large Precision 21 21* William Wood DNS 6.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 12, 6
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
FNP Finish In Place Varies

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com