Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Commodore's Club Series - Fleet Standings

2019 Commodore's Club Series
Fleet Standings

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
July 14 13:30
Race 2
July 14 After Race 1
Race 3
July 21 13:30
Race 4
July 21 After Race 3
Race 5
July 28 13:30
Race 6
July 38 After Race 5
Race 7
Aug 11 13:30
Race 8
Aug 11 After Race 7
Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Total Net Score
1st Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 FNP 56.0 20.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 FNP 38.0 22.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 RET 49.0 35.0
4th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD 6.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 FNP 96.0 60.0
6th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 FNP 97.0 61.0
7th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heusler (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
8th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.0 86.0
9th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 94.0
10th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 FNP 131.0 95.0
11th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 97.0
12th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Wes Ory (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 117.0
13th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 118.0
14th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Brad Heffron (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 161.0 125.0
15th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 170.0 134.0
15th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 558 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 170.0 134.0
17th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 171.0 135.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
July 14 13:30
Race 2
July 14 After Race 1
Race 3
July 21 13:30
Race 4
July 21 After Race 3
Race 5
July 28 13:30
Race 6
July 38 After Race 5
Race 7
Aug 11 13:30
Race 8
Aug 11 After Race 7
Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD 12.0 7.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 FNP 9.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 5.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 FNP 9.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
6th MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
7th MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
8th MC Scow MC Scow 2201 Gary Marker (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 80.0 62.0

Portsmouth Small Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
July 14 13:30
Race 2
July 14 After Race 1
Race 3
July 21 13:30
Race 4
July 21 After Race 3
Race 7
Aug 11 13:30
Race 8
Aug 11 After Race 7
Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 FNP 2.0 FNP 2.0 FNP (4.0 FNP) 1.0 FNP 17.0 13.0
2nd Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0
3rd Portsmouth Small Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0
4th Portsmouth Small Laser 60 Sadie Creemer 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0
5th Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 FNP 7.0 DNC 53.0 46.0
5th Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 FNP 7.0 DNC 53.0 46.0

Portsmouth Large Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Large Sonar 474 1.0 1.0 FNP 2.0 2.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 5
FNP Finish In Place Varies
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com