Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 Commodore's Cliub Series - Race Results - PM Small

2019 Commodore's Club Series
Race Results

Portsmouth Small Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 0, To count: 14, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Skipper Race 1
July 14 13:30
Race 2
July 14 After Race 1
Race 3
July 21 13:30
Race 4
July 21 After Race 3
Race 7
Aug 11 13:30
Race 8
Aug 11 After Race 7
Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Race 11
August 25 13:30
Race 12
Aug 25 After Race 11
Race 13
Sept 15 1330
Race 15
Sept 22 1330
Race 16
Sept 22 After Race 15
Race 17
Sept 29 1330
Total Net Score
1st 10635 David Gibbin 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 FNP 2.0 FNP 2.0 FNP 4.0 FNP 1.0 FNP 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 FNP 1.0 23.0 23.0
2nd KC12 Lynn Adkins 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
3rd 3742 Blair Dryden 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
4th 60 Sadie Creemer 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
5th 50 Shawn Hill 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 FNP 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
5th 5399* Phillip Durand 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 FNP 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 95.0

Race 1 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 14 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 60 Sadie Creemer 54.24 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin 55.00 2.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 14 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 60 Sadie Creemer 49.10 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin 52.58 2.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 21 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 KC12 Lynn Adkins 43.20 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin 58.32 2.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 21 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 KC12 Lynn Adkins 54.48 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 7 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 11 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood ~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: W3P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 3742 Blair Dryden 38.28 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 8 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 11 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 3742 Blair Dryden 40.20 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 9 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 18 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 7mph = Beaufort 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: I4P, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 KC12 Lynn Adkins 48.38 1.0
2 10635 David Gibbin FNP 4.0
2 50 Shawn Hill FNP 4.0
2 5399* Phillip Durand FNP 4.0

Race 10 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 18 at After Race 9

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 2mph = Beaufort 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M4S, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 10635 David Gibbin FNP 1.0

Race 11 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - August 25 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Mike Maness ~ RC: John Hays

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3), Wind: N 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 10635 David Gibbin 49.30 1.0

Race 12 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 25 at After Race 11

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Mike Maness ~ RC: John Hays

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:41, Course: W2P, Wind: N 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 10635 David Gibbin 26.51 1.0

Race 13 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Sept 15 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Fred Langford ~ RC: Hal Wood, Pete Peterson, Stacy Honer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: F1P, Wind: S 4
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 10635 David Gibbin 51.32 1.0

Race 15 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Sept 22 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Tom Rice, Jeff Leath

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 10635 David Gibbin DNS 1.0

Race 16 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Sept 22 at After Race 15

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Tom Rice, Jeff Leath

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 10635 David Gibbin FNP 1.0

Race 17 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Sept 29 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Matt Hendricks, John Hays

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 10635 David Gibbin 57.30 1.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 7
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 1
FNP Finish In Place 2, 1

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com