Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Commodore's Cliub Series - Race Results - PM Small

2019 Commodore's Club Series
Race Results

Race 1 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 14 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 60 Sadie Creemer 54.24 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin 55.00 2.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 14 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 60 Sadie Creemer 49.10 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin 52.58 2.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 21 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 43.20 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin 58.32 2.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - July 21 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 54.48 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 7 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 11 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood ~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: W3P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 38.28 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 8 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 11 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 40.20 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin FNP 2.0

Race 9 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 18 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 7mph = Beaufort 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: I4P, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 48.38 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin FNP 4.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 FNP 4.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand FNP 4.0

Race 10 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - Aug 18 at After Race 9

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 2mph = Beaufort 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M4S, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 10635 David Gibbin FNP 1.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
FNP Finish In Place 2, 1

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com