Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Commodore's Club Series - Race Results - Sweet Sixteen

2019 Commodore's Club Series

Lake Jacomo

Race 1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 14 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 49.22 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 50.00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 50.10 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 51.02 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 51.26 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 54.15 6.0

Race 2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 14 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 43.63 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 44.31 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 45.00 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 47.15 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 47.40 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 48.20 6.0

Race 3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 21 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell RCD 0.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 44.29 1.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 44.54 2.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heusler 45.32 3.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas 47.28 4.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 49.28 5.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Wes Ory 49.40 6.0

Race 4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 21 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell RCD 0.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heusler 55.14 1.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 59.45 2.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Wes Ory 60.24 3.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 68.34 4.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas 69.26 5.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas DNF 6.0

Race 5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 28 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Wind Speed: 14mph average = Beaufort 4

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:39:30, Course: I2P, Wind: S 4, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 59.10 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heusler 59.45 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 59.49 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 60.55 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 61.15 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 63.42 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton 63.54 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNF 8.0

Race 6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - July 38 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:54:45, Course: F1P, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Tommy Heusler 58.42 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 59.48 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 62.42 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton 63.59 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 69.00 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNS 8.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher DNS 8.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNS 8.0

Race 7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - Aug 11 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood ~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 40.22 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 40.42 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas 41.30 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 41.50 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 42.20 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen 42.58 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 43.00 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton 43.40 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 45.33 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Brad Heffron 48.00 10.0

Race 8 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - Aug 11 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:41, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 42.00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 43.18 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas 43.30 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen 44.30 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 44.35 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton 51.25 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 458 Brad Heffron 51.40 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 51.42 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 52.00 9.0

Race 9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - Aug 18 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 7mph = Beaufort 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:41, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 48.56 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 49.51 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas 51.31 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas 57.37 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 62.10 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 62.59 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 DNF 8.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 558 DNF 8.0

Race 10 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - Aug 18 at After Race 9

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 2mph = Beaufort 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:41, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Lance Thomas FNP 6.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford FNP 6.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher RET 6.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols FNP 6.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Alyssa Thomas FNP 6.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock FNP 6.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8
FNP Finish In Place 6
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0
RET Retired 6

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com