Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 Commodore's Club Series - Race Results - MC Scow

2019 Commodore's Club Series

Lake Jacomo

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 0, To count: 18, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Skipper Race 1
July 14 13:30
Race 2
July 14 After Race 1
Race 3
July 21 13:30
Race 4
July 21 After Race 3
Race 5
July 28 13:30
Race 6
July 38 After Race 5
Race 7
Aug 11 13:30
Race 8
Aug 11 After Race 7
Race 9
Aug 18 13:30
Race 10
Aug 18 After Race 9
Race 11
August 25 13:30
Race 12
Aug 25 After Race 11
Race 13
Sept 15 1330
Race 14
Sept 15 After Race 13
Race 15
Sept 22 1330
Race 16
Sept 22 After Race 15
Race 17
Sept 29 1330
Race 18
Sept 29 After Race 17
Total Net Score
1st 2286 Rob Mayer 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
2nd 2682 Lynn Atkins 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 105.0 105.0
3rd 2712 Mike Maness 4.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 126.0 126.0
4th 1068 Bill Mendel 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 FNP 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 134.0 134.0
5th 884 Brian Bolin 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 FNP 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
6th 2273 Gary Marker 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 149.0 149.0
7th 2505 Bill McNally 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
8th 1601 Jim Slaughter 5.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
9th 155 Bob Asher 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 173.0 173.0
10th 884 Ted Lischer 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 178.0 178.0

Race 1 - MC Scow Fleet - July 14 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 45.59 1.0
2 2682 Lynn Atkins 46.42 2.0
3 884 Brian Bolin 48.02 3.0
4 2712 Mike Maness 50.12 4.0
5 1601 Jim Slaughter DSQ 5.0

Race 2 - MC Scow Fleet - July 14 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2682 Lynn Atkins 40.59 1.0
2 884 Brian Bolin 41.49 2.0
3 2286 Rob Mayer 42.22 3.0
4 1601 Jim Slaughter 42.46 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness 47.18 5.0

Race 3 - MC Scow Fleet - July 21 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 1068 Bill Mendel 45.12 1.0
2 2286 Rob Mayer 48.49 2.0
3 884 Brian Bolin 48.51 3.0
4 1601 Jim Slaughter 49.59 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness 54.11 5.0
6 2505 Bill McNally DNS 6.0

Race 4 - MC Scow Fleet - July 21 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 1068 Bill Mendel 55.12 1.0
2 2286 Rob Mayer 57.20 2.0
3 884 Brian Bolin 57.24 3.0
4 1601 Jim Slaughter 58.40 4.0

Race 5 - MC Scow Fleet - July 28 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Wind Speed: 14mph average = Beaufort 4

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:39:30, Course: I2P, Wind: S 4, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 59.48 1.0
2 884 Brian Bolin 63.06 2.0
3 2505 Bill McNally 63.44 3.0
4 2273 Gary Marker 65.46 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness DNF 5.0

Race 6 - MC Scow Fleet - July 38 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:54:45, Course: F1P, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 59.40 1.0
2 884 Brian Bolin 60.06 2.0
3 2505 Bill McNally 61.45 3.0
4 2273 Gary Marker 66.31 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness DNS 5.0

Race 7 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 11 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood ~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: W3P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 39.25 1.0
2 2682 Lynn Atkins 40.55 2.0

Race 8 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 11 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 44.32 1.0
2 1601 Jim Slaughter 48.06 2.0

Race 9 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 18 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 7mph = Beaufort 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: I4P, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer RCD 0.0
2 1068 Bill Mendel FNP 3.0
2 884 Brian Bolin FNP 3.0

Race 10 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 18 at After Race 9

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 2mph = Beaufort 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M4S, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer RCD 0.0

Race 11 - MC Scow Fleet - August 25 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Mike Maness ~ RC: John Hays

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3), Wind: N 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 40.26 1.0
2 2682 Lynn Atkins 40.30 2.0
3 155 Bob Asher 42.16 3.0

Race 12 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 25 at After Race 11

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Mike Maness ~ RC: John Hays

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:41, Course: W2P, Wind: N 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2682 Lynn Atkins 22.04 1.0
2 2286 Rob Mayer 22.10 2.0
3 155 Bob Asher 25.47 3.0

Race 13 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 15 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Fred Langford ~ RC: Hal Wood, Pete Peterson, Stacy Honer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: F1P, Wind: S 4
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 884 Ted Lischer 29.00 1.0
2 2286 Rob Mayer 29.27 2.0
3 2505 Bill McNally 32.38 3.0
4 2712 Mike Maness 33.36 4.0
5 2682 Lynn Atkins 34.37 5.0
6 155 Bob Asher 37.13 6.0
7 2273 Gary Marker 38.48 7.0

Race 14 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 15 at After Race 13

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Fred Langford ~ RC: Hal Wood, Pete Peterson, Stacy Honer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Course: F1P, Wind: S 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 884 Ted Lischer 30.50 1.0
2 2505 Bill McNally 31.24 2.0
3 2286 Rob Mayer 31.37 3.0
4 2712 Mike Maness 34.19 4.0
5 2682 Lynn Atkins 34.59 5.0
6 2273 Gary Marker 38.47 6.0
7 155 Bob Asher 39.04 7.0

Race 15 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 22 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Tom Rice, Jeff Leath

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 1068 Bill Mendel 18.00 1.0
2 2682 Lynn Atkins 19.02 2.0
3 2286 Rob Mayer 19.05 3.0
4 2273 Gary Marker 20.27 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness 23.17 5.0

Race 16 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 22 at After Race 15

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Tom Rice, Jeff Leath

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 1068 Bill Mendel 27.09 1.0
2 2286 Rob Mayer 27.35 2.0
3 2682 Lynn Atkins 30.14 3.0
4 2273 Gary Marker 31.38 4.0
5 2712 Mike Maness 32.09 5.0

Race 17 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 29 at 1330

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Matt Hendricks, John Hays

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 38.03 1.0
2 1068 Bill Mendel 40.40 2.0
3 2682 Lynn Atkins 42.58 3.0
4 2712 Mike Maness 43.24 4.0
5 2273 Gary Marker 48.24 5.0

Race 18 - MC Scow Fleet - Sept 29 at After Race 17

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Lisa Shepard~ RC: Matt Hendricks, John Hays

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:36, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 2286 Rob Mayer 48.19 1.0
2 2682 Lynn Atkins 48.23 2.0
3 2712 Mike Maness 50.40 3.0
4 1068 Bill Mendel 50.51 4.0
5 2273 Gary Marker 51.40 5.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 11
DNF Started but did not finish 5
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 5
FNP Finish In Place 3
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com