Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Commodore's Club Series - Race Results - MC Scow

2019 Commodore's Club Series

Lake Jacomo

Race 1 - MC Scow Fleet - July 14 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 45.59 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 46.42 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 48.02 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 50.12 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DSQ 5.0

Race 2 - MC Scow Fleet - July 14 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alan Franzen, Jean Kling, Dave French, Wes Ory

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 40.59 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 41.49 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 42.22 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 42.46 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 47.18 5.0

Race 3 - MC Scow Fleet - July 21 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 45.12 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 48.49 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 48.51 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 49.59 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 54.11 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNS 6.0

Race 4 - MC Scow Fleet - July 21 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Paul Zahner

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: C3P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 55.12 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 57.20 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 57.24 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 58.40 4.0

Race 5 - MC Scow Fleet - July 28 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Wind Speed: 14mph average = Beaufort 4

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:39:30, Course: I2P, Wind: S 4, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 59.48 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 63.06 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 63.44 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2201 Gary Marker 65.46 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNF 5.0

Race 6 - MC Scow Fleet - July 38 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Alan Franzen ~ RC: Jean Kling, Ronnie Larsen ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:54:45, Course: F1P, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 59.40 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 60.06 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 61.45 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2201 Gary Marker 66.31 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNS 5.0

Race 7 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 11 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood ~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36, Course: W3P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 39.25 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 40.55 2.0

Race 8 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 11 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Hal Wood~ RC: Phil Durand ~ Average Wind Strength: 8mph = Beaufort 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M2P, Wind: E 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 44.32 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 48.06 2.0

Race 9 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 18 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 7mph = Beaufort 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: I4P, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer RCD 0.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin FNP 3.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel FNP 3.0

Race 10 - MC Scow Fleet - Aug 18 at After Race 9

PRO: Bernie Kuse ~ Assistant PRO: Rob Mayer ~ RC: Shawn Thornton ~ Average Wind Strength: 2mph = Beaufort 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:47, Course: M4S, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer RCD 0.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 5
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 5
FNP Finish In Place 3
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com