Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 Spring Series - Race Results - Portsmouth Small

2019 Spring Series
Race Results

Race 1 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - May 19 at 13:30

Saw gusts up to 16mph
Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 41.51 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - May 19 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 43.35 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - May 26 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand 50.48 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - May 26 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: W2P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand 31.40 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 5 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 02 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand
Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave ***
Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins
Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50
Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer
Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne

Race 6 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 02 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1S, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand
Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave ***
Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins
Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50
Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer
Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne

Race 7 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 09 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Juse RC: Mike Manness, Dave Ferron, Ronnie Larson, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph, but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C2P, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 43.29 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 38.59 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNF 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0

Race 8 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 09 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse RC: Mike Manness, Ronnie Larson, Dave Ferron, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind: F1) 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 38.48 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNS 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNF 7.0

Race 9 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 16 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
RC: Lynette Wishert, Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Amy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W2P, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer 54.48 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand 55.46 2.0
3 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** DNC 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNF 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
3 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 11 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 23 at 13:30

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** 57.56 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Race 12 - Portsmouth Small Fleet - June 23 at After Race 11

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** 51.22 1.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer DNC 7.0
2 Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne DNC 7.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 7
DNF Started but did not finish 7
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 7

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com