Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Spring Series - Race Results - Sweet Sixteen

2019 Spring Series
Race Results

Lake Jacomo

Race 1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - May 19 at 13:30

Saw gusts up to 16mph
Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas RCD 0.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock RCD 0.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 43.50 1.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 45.00 2.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen 46.00 3.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 50.36 4.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNF 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - May 19 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas RCD 0.0
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock RCD 0.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 41.31 1.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 46.01 2.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNF 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNF 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNS 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - May 26 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 52.52 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 54.25 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer FNP 5.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas RCX 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNF 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - May 26 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: W2P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer 32.43 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 32.59 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 33.37 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas RCX 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNF 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 02 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford RCD 0.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 36.50 1.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 37.20 2.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 43.23 3.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 44.00 4.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock FNP 7.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory FNP 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 02 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1S, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford RCD 0.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 50.15 1.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 50.22 2.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 52.59 3.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 57.34 4.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell 57.42 5.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory 65.07 6.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 09 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Juse RC: Mike Manness, Dave Ferron, Ronnie Larson, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph, but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C2P, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford 53.56 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 54.59 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 55.12 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory 58.32 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas FNP 6.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNF 14.0

Race 8 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 09 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse RC: Mike Manness, Ronnie Larson, Dave Ferron, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind: F1) 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 47.39 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 49.32 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 50.15 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory FNP 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNS 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNS 14.0

Race 9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 16 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
RC: Lynette Wishert, Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Amy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W2P, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 51.58 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 52.03 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 56.26 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 64.45 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols 65.09 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory 66.10 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNF 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 11 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 23 at 13:30

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 57.42 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 59.12 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Race 12 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - June 23 at After Race 11

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 48.37 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 50.28 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne DNC 14.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas DNC 14.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 14
DNF Started but did not finish 14
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
FNP Finish In Place Varies
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0
RCX Race Committee Duty - Extra service beyond the first two 14

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com