Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 Spring Series - Race Results - MC Scow

2019 Spring Series
Race Results

Race 1 - MC Scow Fleet - May 19 at 13:30

Saw gusts up to 16mph
Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 34.48 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 41.10 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 42.32 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 45.05 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel DNC 9.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins DNC 9.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 2 - MC Scow Fleet - May 19 at After Race 1

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas, John Hays, Jim Haddock

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:57, Course: M, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 40.59 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 41.33 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 45.30 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNF 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 3 - MC Scow Fleet - May 26 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30, Course: W3P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 42.24 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 43.29 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 43.32 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 46.26 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 52.12 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 54.10 6.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 4 - MC Scow Fleet - May 26 at After Race 3

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Wes Ory, Alyssa Thomas, Lance Thomas

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30, Course: W2P, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 24.30 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 24.35 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 24.42 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 25.00 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 26.54 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 31.21 6.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 5 - MC Scow Fleet - June 02 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 32.20 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 6 - MC Scow Fleet - June 02 at After Race 5

PRO: Bernie Kuse Race Committee: Fred Langford, Peggy Nie, Linda Hanson, Brad Heffron

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1S, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 34.20 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 7 - MC Scow Fleet - June 09 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Juse RC: Mike Manness, Dave Ferron, Ronnie Larson, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph, but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C2P, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness RCD 0.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 41.36 1.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 43.12 2.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 43.48 3.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 47.34 4.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNS 9.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 8 - MC Scow Fleet - June 09 at After Race 7

PRO: Bernie Kuse RC: Mike Manness, Ronnie Larson, Dave Ferron, Morgan Jenkins - Winds recorded as 12mph but gusts to 20+

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind: F1) 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness RCD 0.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 39.59 1.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 41.00 2.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 43.32 3.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 45.10 4.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 48.26 5.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 9 - MC Scow Fleet - June 16 at 13:30

PRO: Bernie Kuse
RC: Lynette Wishert, Jeff Stockwell, Georgiana Fulks, Amy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W2P, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 40.46 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 49.35 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 49.40 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter 50.00 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 50.39 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker 51.07 6.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins DNC 9.0
7 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNC 9.0

Race 11 - MC Scow Fleet - June 23 at 13:30

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 51.14 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 51.58 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 56.51 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Race 12 - MC Scow Fleet - June 23 at After Race 11

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel 40.48 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 44.15 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins 45.15 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter DNC 9.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker DNC 9.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9
DNF Started but did not finish 9
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 9
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com