Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Jacomo Sailing Club
Home2019 Spring Series - Fleet Standings

2019 Spring Series
Fleet Standings

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
May 19 13:30
Race 2
May 19 After Race 1
Race 3
May 26 13:30
Race 4
May 26 After Race 3
Race 5
June 02 13:30
Race 6
June 02 After Race 5
Race 7
June 09 13:30
Race 8
June 09 After Race 7
Race 9
June 16 13:30
Race 11
June 23 13:30
Race 12
June 23 After Race 11
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1068 Bill Mendel (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 49.0 31.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 884 Brian Bolin 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Lynn Atkins (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 62.0 44.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
6th MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
7th MC Scow MC Scow 1601 Jim Slaughter (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 76.0
8th MC Scow MC Scow 2273 Gary Marker (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 78.0

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
May 19 13:30
Race 2
May 19 After Race 1
Race 3
May 26 13:30
Race 4
May 26 After Race 3
Race 5
June 02 13:30
Race 6
June 02 After Race 5
Race 7
June 09 13:30
Race 8
June 09 After Race 7
Race 9
June 16 13:30
Race 11
June 23 13:30
Race 12
June 23 After Race 11
Total Net Score
1st Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Alyssa Thomas 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD (14.0 RCX) (14.0 RCX) 1.0 2.0 6.0 FNP 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 16.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Bob Asher 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
4th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 716 Dave Nichols (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
5th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 0.0 RCD 0.0 RCD (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNF) 7.0 FNP 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 78.0
6th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Dustin Turner 4.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 83.0
7th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Wes Ory (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 FNP 6.0 4.0 4.0 FNP 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 83.0
8th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 306 Sadie Creemer (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 FNP 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 132.0 104.0
9th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 134.0 106.0
10th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 232 Mark Alford (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 141.0 113.0
11th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Franzen 3.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 115.0
12th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 154.0 126.0
12th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 154.0 126.0

Portsmouth Small Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 1
May 19 13:30
Race 2
May 19 After Race 1
Race 3
May 26 13:30
Race 4
May 26 After Race 3
Race 7
June 09 13:30
Race 8
June 09 After Race 7
Race 9
June 16 13:30
Race 11
June 23 13:30
Race 12
June 23 After Race 11
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Small Windmill 5399* Phillip Durand (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
2nd Portsmouth Small Laser 10 Dave *** (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 51.0 37.0
3rd Portsmouth Small C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
4th Portsmouth Small Trac 16 50 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
5th Portsmouth Small Laser 151900 Trafton Creemer (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
6th Portsmouth Small Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 43.0

Portsmouth Large Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Skipper Race 7
June 09 13:30
Race 8
June 09 After Race 7
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth Large Sonar 474 1.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 3.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
FNP Finish In Place Varies
RCD Race Committee Duty - First two are scored 0 points 0
RCX Race Committee Duty - Extra service beyond the first two 14

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com