Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 'Round The Lake Results

2019 JSC 'Round The Lake
Lake Jacomo

May 5, 2019


Overall Results

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Skipper USSA D-PN Wind Ratings Race Total Net Score
1st Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 89.50 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas* 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 232 Fred Langford* 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden* 83 83,83,83,83 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th MC Scow 1068 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th MC Scow 2201 Gary Marker 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th MC Scow 884 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th MC Scow 2682 Lynn Adkins 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Precision 16 133 100.10 101.80,101.5,95.0, 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell* 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 489 Dave Gale* 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 716 David Nichols 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 89.50 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th Laser 110131 Charlie Wolf 91.1 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 87.8 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 444 96.2 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0

* = Need to verify skipper's name

Individual Results
Race One - May 5, 2019 at 13:30pm

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Skipper USSA D-PN Wind Ratings Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 91.40 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 1:05:48 1:11:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 405 Lance Thomas* 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 1:09:49 1:12:48 0:00:47 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 232 Fred Langford* 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 1:10:32 1:13:33 0:01:30 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 702 Jim Haddock 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 1:12:29 1:15:35 0:03:27 4.0
5 Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden* 83 83,83,83,83 1:03:39 1:16:41 0:03:54 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 1:15:42 1:18:56 0:06:40 6.0
7 MC Scow 1068 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1:09:01 1:18:58 0:06:06 7.0
8 MC Scow 2201 Gary Marker 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1:09:13 1:19:12 0:06:18 8.0
9 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1:09:15 1:19:14 0:06:20 9.0
10 MC Scow 884 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1:10:52 1:21:05 0:07:57 10.0
11 MC Scow 2682 Lynn Adkins 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1:11:56 1:22:18 0:09:01 11.0
12 Precision 16 133 101.5 101.80,101.5,95.0, 1:24:16 1:23:01 0:11:12 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 417 Jeff Stockwell* 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 20.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 489 Dave Gale* 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 20.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 716 David Nichols 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 20.0
13 Windmill 5399 Phillip Durand 91.40 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 DNF 20.0
13 Laser 110131 Charlie Wolf 92.30 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 DNF 20.0
13 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 87.40 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 DNF 20.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 444 95.90 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 20.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com